Sign In | Join Free | My burrillandco.com
Home > Cosmetic Ingredient Series >

Cosmetic Ingredient Chamomile Extract Apigenin 1.2%-98% HPLC

    Buy cheap Cosmetic Ingredient Chamomile Extract Apigenin 1.2%-98% HPLC from wholesalers
     
    Buy cheap Cosmetic Ingredient Chamomile Extract Apigenin 1.2%-98% HPLC from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap Cosmetic Ingredient Chamomile Extract Apigenin 1.2%-98% HPLC from wholesalers

    Cosmetic Ingredient Chamomile Extract Apigenin 1.2%-98% HPLC

    Ask Lasest Price
    Brand Name : World Caring,cosmetic ingredient
    Certification : COA
    Model Number : C-28
    Price : negotiable
    Delivery Time : 7days
    Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, Paypal
    Supply Ability : 5000kgs per month
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Cosmetic Ingredient Chamomile Extract Apigenin 1.2%-98% HPLC

    Cosmetic Ingredient Chamomile Extract Apigenin 1.2%-98%


    Specification:


    Product Name: Apigenin

    Product Specification:95%,98% Apigenin
    Latin Name: Matricaria chamonilla

    Product Type: Yellow Brown Powder
    Part of the Plant Used:
    Flower
    Extract Method: Grain alcohol

    CAS#:520-36-5


    Description:


    Chamomile (also spelled camomile), Matricaria recutita (Synonyms: Chamomilla chamomilla, Chamomilla recutita, Matricaria chamomilla, and Matricaria suaveolens), also called German chamomile, Hungarian chamomile, pineapple weed (referring to the shape of the inflorescences), is an annual plant of the composite family Asteraceae.


    Chamomile is named for their apple-like scent, is a common name for several daisy-like plants. Their branched stem is erect and smooth and grows to a height of 15-60 cm. The long and narrow leaves are bipinnate or tripinnate. The flowers are borne in paniculate capitula. The white ray florets are furnished with a ligule, while the disc florets are yellow. The hollow receptacle is swollen and lacks scales. The flowers have a strong, aromatic smell, and bloom in early to mid summer.


    Chamomile are best known for their ability to be made into a tea which is commonly used to help with sleep and is often served with either honey or lemon. It usually grows near populated areas all over Europe and temperate Asia. It is widely introduced in temperate North America and Australia. As the seeds need open soil to survive, it often grows near roads, around landfills and in cultivated fields as a weed.


    Main Functions:


    1) Relaxing sleep aid

    2) Anti-inflammatory

    3) Boosts the immune system

    4) Relieves muscle spasms

    5) Lessens menstrual cramps in women

    6) Relaxes the nerves

    7) Soothes the stomach

    8) Reduces inflammation

    9) Improves liver function

    Applications:


    1.Applied in food field, it is mainly used as food additives for nutrient;

    2.Applied in cosmetics, it is mainly used to whitening, anti-wrinkle and UV protection.


    Certificatie of analysis:


    No.

    Product Name

    Ingredients

    Specification

    1

    Magnolia Bark Extract

    Total Phenolic

    50%,90%95%

    Magnolol

    90%,95%

    Honokiol

    90%,95%

    2

    Vine Tea Extract

    Dihydromyricetin

    98%

    3

    Green Tea Extract

    Polyphenols 80%

    Catechin 60%

    Polyphenols 98%

    Catechin 80%

    Catechin 90%

    EGCG

    50%,90%,98%

    4

    Giant knotweed Extract

    Resveratrol

    20%,50%,98%

    Acetyl-Resveratrol 98%

    5

    Grape Skin Extract

    5%

    6

    Sweet tea Extract

    Rubusoside

    70%

    Quality Cosmetic Ingredient Chamomile Extract Apigenin 1.2%-98% HPLC for sale
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2018 burrillandco.com. All rights reserved.